Ninkeri® Repairing hand cream 30ml
(Portulaca, Pentavitin, Lilli Pilli & Dessert Lime)
Our Repairing hand cream moisturises, tones and promotes skin regeneration.
The cream, in addition to natural vitamins E and B5, also contains a large amount of antioxidants to protect your skin. Lilly Pilly fruit extract acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, a rejuvenating, moisturising and nourishing component. Desert Lime Fruit Extract contains natural Vitamin C, improves collagen synthesis, and helps fight against skin aging. Portulaca extract nourishes the skin with vitamins and minerals and stimulates tissue regeneration. Pentavitin moisturises, softens and nourishes delicate skin. Natural oils restore hands and cuticles, making them soft, supple and hydrated.
Frankincense essential oil gives the cream a soothing aroma, and when combined with the fresh, citrus scent of Lemongrass essential oil (Cymbopogon Schoenanthus), helps relieve tension and guides you to a state of relaxation.
Apply the cream to clean, dry hands, gently massaging until completely absorbed.
Keep out of reach of children.
Caution: for external use only.
Use only if there are no contraindications for any of the ingredients. Avoid direct contact with eyes and mouth. In case of product coming into contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly with water.
Store in a cool, dry place away from sources of heat, sun rays and open fire.
*Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, *Camellia Sinensis Leaf Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, *Glycerin (Vegetable), *Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, *Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), *Saccharide Isomerate, Stearic Acid, *Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Glyceryl Undecylenate, *Glyceryl Caprylate, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Syzygium leuhmannii (Lilli Pilli - Riberry) Fruit Extract, Citrus Glauca (Dessert Lime) Fruit Extract, Acacia Senegal Gum, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Xanthan Gum, *p- Anisic Acid, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E - Natural), Sodium Citrate.
Certified Organic ingredients are marked with (*)
Total Content of Certified Organic Ingredients: 89.65%
Syzygium (Lilly Pilly) is a tropical evergreen tree originating from the coastal tropical and subtropical forests of Australia. Aboriginal Australians have traditionally used the berries and leaves of syzygium for the preparation of medicinal ointments and decoctions with regenerative and antibacterial properties.
The extract, which is obtained from the fruits of this tree, acts as an anti-inflammatory substance, a sedative, quickly removes irritation of the skin, acts as an active antioxidant, as well as an anti-aging, moisturising and nourishing component.
It contains high concentrations of vitamin C, natural and overactive enzymes, as well as fruit acids, which when all combined, improve many skin characteristics and help it stay radiant and youthful.
Desert lime or citrus glauka - is a bush with thorns or a low tree, growing in semi-arid regions of eastern Australia.
Desert Lime Fruit Extract is a powerful source of antioxidants, including vitamin C, phenolic acids. The phytoactive substances of the extract help moisturize the skin, improve collagen synthesis, help reduce wrinkles and help in the fight against skin aging.
The extract is obtained from the leaves of an annual plant of purslane. This golden or greenish plant has calming properties and is a powerful antioxidant due to the large amount of vitamins A (in the form of beta-carotene), C and E (alpha-tocopherol), as well as other antioxidant compounds.
Purslane extract has a tonic, wound healing, antitoxic effect, stimulates tissue regeneration. Purslane is also a very good source of skin-friendly minerals such as potassium, magnesium, calcium and phosphorus, as well as omega-3 fatty acids.
Aloe Vera is a cactus-like plant that grows and thrives within a dry climate, it can be found in some regions of Africa and India. Aloe is grown in Mexico, Australia, the Caribbean, and North and Central America. It is commonly used within cosmetics; its leaves in particular are used to create Aloe Vera extract and juice.
Aloe Vera leaf juice softens the skin, has anti-inflammatory properties to reduce swelling, relieves irritation and soothes the skin. Aloe perfectly moisturises the skin, without giving it an excessive shine and clogging the pores.
In addition to containing compounds that restore skin elasticity as well as promoting cell regeneration within the skin, this helps in hiding shallow stretch marks.
Aloe Vera leaf juice is rich in vitamins, in particular vitamin B12, amino acids and flavonoids.
The ingredients derived from aloe improve the appearance of dry or damaged skin, reducing peeling and restoring elasticity.
This oil is obtained from the evergreen leaves of a small Asian tree. It contains a high content of polyphenols - antioxidants with anti-inflammatory effect, which play an important role in the prevention of cell disruption, and methylxanthines.
It soothes irritations, helps fight inflammation and prevents skin aging, increasing its elasticity.
Indirectly acts as protection for the skin against UV B range, preventing the collapse of collagen and keratin cells, thereby reducing the damage done by the sun. It also enhances the action of other antioxidants and UV absorbers.
Coconut oil is extracted from the kernels of ripe coconuts collected from trees of the palm family (Arecaceae) which are found in tropical regions around the world.
Coconut oil has a unique fatty acid profile, including lauric acid, capric acid, myristic acid and palmitic acid. It moisturises, nourishes, has anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties, is an antioxidant, protecting the skin from negative environmental influences.
Some studies also believe that Coconut Oil is useful for healing burns, softening very dry and damaged skin.
Jojoba is a branched evergreen shrub that is grown on plantations in Australia, North and South America. Jojoba oil is the liquid wax that is obtained from its fruits. The wax has a thick consistency, but it is quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving a feeling of heaviness and an oily sheen.
Penetrating deep within the pores of the skin, the oil provides a protective layer, perfectly moisturising and nourishing the skin. The properties of jojoba oil are determined by the amino acids that make it up, which structurally resemble collagen; a substance responsible for skin elasticity. A large concentration of vitamin E found in jojoba oil, provides it with its antioxidant characteristics; regenerating, anti-inflammatory, normalising.
Shea butter is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of shea. Shea grows mainly in West and Central Africa.
It softens dry and coarse parts of the skin, effectively reduces and smoothes wrinkles and stretch marks. Shea butter does not leave a greasy shine and helps improve overall skin structure. It also protects sensitive skin from the negative effects of the surrounding environment. It helps in restoring cell structures and saturates those cells with essential nutrients, aiding in preserving a youthful appearance.
Due to the high content of fatty acids and vitamins A, E, D, F, the oil moisturises the skin well. It also helps protect it from being dehydrated and drying out. Restores barrier function of the skin.
It has anti-aging and antioxidant effects. Reduces wrinkles, returns skin smoothness and elasticity to normal. Helps activate collagen synthesis and slows down the aging process of the skin.
Due to the high content of linoleic acid, it accelerates the healing of superficial wounds and allergic dermatitis, scars and sunburns.
Cocoa Seed Oil is a product derived from Theobroma Cacao seeds. The tree is widespread in the Americas, as well as in Africa.
Cocoa butter is considered a good emollient that can hydrate and nourish even the driest skin. Cocoa butter contains a large amount of saturated fatty acids, mainly oleic, stearic and palmitic. It is also rich in vitamins A, E and B2, PP and contains high concentrations of plant flavonoids and polyphenols.
The oil has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-allergenic and antioxidant properties that are useful for treating the skin.